2017

25 Jan
Venue: Theater an de Wien
Programme: Juditha Triumphans
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

26 Jan
Venue: Concertgebeouw, Amsterdam
Programme: Juditha Triumphans
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

27 Jan
Venue: Palace of Versailles, Paris
Programme: Juditha Triumphans
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

10 Feb
Venue: Herkulessaal der Residenz, Munich
Programme: Handel Occasional Oratorio
Bayerische Rundfunk Choir, Akademie fur Alte Musik, Berlin, directed by Howard Arman

11 Feb
Venue: Herkulessaal der Residenz, Munich
Programme: Handel Occasional Oratorio
Bayerische Rundfunk Choir, Akademie fur Alte Musik, Berlin, directed by Howard Arman

24 Feb
Venue: Evangeliche Kirche, Trogen, Kirche
Programme: Bach BWV 127
J S Bach Stiftung, directed by Rudolf Lutz

5 Mar
Venue: Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor
London Mozart Players, Oxford Bach Choir, directed by David Crown

23 Mar
Venue: Wigmore Hall, London
Programme of sacred music by Purcell
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

6 Apr
Venue: Bristol Old Vic
Programme: Staged production of Handel Messiah
The English Concert, conducted by Harry Bicket, directed by Tom Morris

7 Apr
Venue: Bristol Old Vic
Programme: Staged production of Handel Messiah
The English Concert, conducted by Harry Bicket, directed by Tom Morris

8 Apr
Venue: Bristol Old Vic
Programme: Staged production of Handel Messiah
The English Concert, conducted by Harry Bicket, directed by Tom Morris

9 Apr
Venue: Bristol Old Vic
Programme: Staged production of Handel Messiah
The English Concert, conducted by Harry Bicket, directed by Tom Morris

14 Apr
Venue: St John’s Smith Square
Programme: Bach St John Passion
Polyphony & The Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, directed by Stephen Layton

22 Apr
Venue: King’s Place, London
Programme: Bach, Handel and Purcell, including BWV 199
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

4 May
Venue: Koerner Hall, Toronto
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor
Tafelmusik, directed by Ivars Taurins

5 May
Venue: Koerner Hall, Toronto
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor
Tafelmusik, directed by Ivars Taurins

6 May
Venue: Koerner Hall, Toronto
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor
Tafelmusik, directed by Ivars Taurins

7 May
Venue: Koerner Hall, Toronto
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor
Tafelmusik, directed by Ivars Taurins

6 Jun
Venue: Handel Festival, Halle, Germany
Programme: Handel, Aci, Galatea e Polifemo
Kolner Kammerchor & Collegium Cartusianum, directed by Peter Neumann

18 Jun
Venue: Tilford Church, Tilford
Programme: Bach St John Passion
London Handel Orchestra, directed by Adrian Butterfield

20 Jun
Venue: St John’s, Smith Square
Programme: Bach St John Passion
London Handel Orchestra, directed by Adrian Butterfield

18 Aug
Edinburgh Festival
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion (World Premiere)
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, directed by Nicholas McGegan

20 Aug
North York Moors Festival
Programme: Dowland, Campion & Purcell songs with Matthew Wadsworth

18-21 Sep
Recording Purcell songs with Matthew Wadsworth

25 Sep
Venue: St John’s Smith Square, London
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, directed by Nicholas McGegan

4 Oct
Venue: Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, USA
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, directed by Nicholas McGegan

6 Oct
Venue: Herbst Theatre, San Francisco, USA
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, directed by Nicholas McGegan

7 Oct
Venue: First Congregational Church, Berkeley, USA
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, directed by Nicholas McGegan

8 Oct
Venue: First Congregational Church, Berkeley, USA
Programme: Sally Beamish The Judas Passion
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra, directed by Nicholas McGegan

17 Nov
Venue: Evangelischen Kirche, Trogen
Programme: Bach BWV 152
J.S. Bach Stiftung, directed by Rudoph Lutz

30 Nov
Venue: Edinburgh (tbc)
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio parts 1-3
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, directed by Jonathan Cohen

1 Dec
Venue: Glasgow (tbc)
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio parts 1-3
Scottish Chamber Orchestra, directed by Jonathan Cohen

15 Dec
Venue: Pamplona
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

16 Dec 
Venue: San Sebastian
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

17 Dec
Venue: Baden Baden
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

18 Dec
Venue: Essen
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

20 Dec
Venue:Cologne
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

21 Dec
Venue: Paris
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King

22 Dec
Venue: Lucerne
Programme: Handel Messiah
The King’s Consort, directed by Robert King